Faculty

First Name Last Name Position
Ja-Naia Adams Urban Teacher Resident
Timothy Alston Urban Teacher Resident
Alegra Anderson ES Behavior Technician
Jay Banks Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Andrew Barrett MS Math Teacher
Rebecca Beavers ES Art Teacher
Jennifer Boone MS English Teacher
Leala Bowens ES Dean of Culture
Rashida Bragg Instructional Aide
Chelsea Brewer MS Special Education Teacher
Michael Brewington MS Dean of Culture
Jamie Bright Director of Student Support, Lower
Ilana Brookins-Jones MS Counselor
Dequirry Cann Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Miche'lyn Carter Operations Assistant
Xavier Christmas MS English Teacher
Keiana Coombs Instructional Aide
Angel Crockett Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Cori Cryer MS Math Teacher
Lavita DeLoatch Instructional Aide
Tanesha Dixon Middle School Principal
Ashley Dorsey MS Special Education Math Teacher
Jennifer Drew Instructional Aide
Maura Druhan Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Robert Earle ES Special Education Teacher
LeAngelo Emperator Director of Community & Family Engagement
Zaria George ECE Teacher
Anne Gillyard Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Desmond Goodloe Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Latasha Grant ECE Teacher
Tiesha Greenleaf ECE Teacher
Daviryne Hall MS Spedial Education Teacher
Shar'da Hammett ES Special Education Teacher
Kimberly Harris ES English Teacher
Tiffany Harrison Operations Coordinator
India Hay Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Jessica Hiltabidel School Director, Elementary
Bruce Homes ES Counselor
Veronica Hopkins ES Special Education Teacher
Tyrell Hudley ES Dedicated Instructional Aide
Trametria Iroegbu Kitchen Manager
Meredith Ives ES English Teacher
Ondrae Jackson MS Special Education Teacher
Donice Jackson MS Behavior Technician
Khalia Janifer ECE Teacher
Corene Johnson Operations Coordinator
Nekeshiea Johnson ES Music Teacher
Dennis Jones ES Physical Education Teacher
Kyle Jones Chief of Staff
Lorraine Jones Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Sharneise Jones Early Childhood DCI
Aava Khajavi ECE Teacher
Jessica Kopas Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Percy Lamar MS Special Education Teacher
Ashley Lewis Instructional Aide
Frankie Lobos Ms Special Education Aide
Brittany Love ES Interventionist
Gwen Majette Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Jade McKenzie MS Humanities Teacher
Kushtrim Miftari Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Mujihad Muhammad ES Dedicated Instructional Aide
Chimire Owsley ECE Teacher
Sarah Pessagno Math Instructional Coach
Meaghan Petersack ELA Instructional Coach
Shertoni Pimble Kitchen Support
Alicia Pinkett ES Math Teacher
Aaron Quarles MS Dedicated Instructional Aide
Monica Rajan Instructional Aide
Tameka Ricketts Instructional Aide
Jamal Robinson MS English Teacher
Julie Rodriguez Special Education Teacher
Breonna Rowe Instructional Aide
Sammy Sanchez Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Joseph Sawyer MS Math Teacher
Melanie Seabrooks Instructional Aide
Melissa Smith Elementary Teacher (K-2)
Tiffany Smith MS Science Teacher
Andrea Smith ES Math Teacher
Anastaia Stewart ECE Special Education Teacher
Chauncey Terrell Day Porter
Nicole Wiley Afterschool Coordinator
Raven Wiley Instructional Aide
Jahlita Williams MS Specials Teacher
Dr. Kenneth Wright Director of Student Support (MS)