Faculty

First Name Last Name Position
Crystal Balogun Business Manager
Rebecca Barton Instructional Aide
Karen Baylor Instructional Aide
Sanja Bosman Assistant Principal
Tiyanna Brooks ECE Teacher (Pre-K4)
Una Brown Specials Teacher (Media/Tech)
Melissa Bryant Director of Culture
Valerie Butler 4th Grade Teacher (Math)
Jason Cannon 4th Grade Teacher (Reading)
Kevin Conlin Special Education Teacher
Yone Coore 3rd Grade Teacher (Reading)
Otis Davis Custodial Foreman
Alima Draughon Kindergarten Teacher
Calvin Edwards Instructional Aide
Antonio Ellis Manager of Specialized Instruction
Gabby Fish 5th Grade Teacher (Math)
Saqiyna Gray Instructional Aide
Dawnica Green Resident Principal
Emily Griswold Special Education Teacher
Jeanette Gross Custodian
JaRonda Gumby 1st Grade Teacher
Rachel Halegoua Special Education Teacher
Chad Harris Special Teacher (Music)
Brian Harris Specials Teacher (Global Studies)
BreeAnna Haynes 5th Grade Teacher (W/S)
Andrea Hoes 2nd Grade Teacher (Math)
Christopher Hubbard Administrative Assistant
Leah Hughes Special Education Teacher
Mikhal James 2nd Grade Teacher (Reading)
Tracy Jenkins 1st Grade Teacher
Juanita Jewell 1st Grade Teacher
Caroline John Fisherow Acting Principal
Charlean Johnson-Weeks Instructional Aide
Chantal Jones 5th Grade Teacher (Reading)
Violette Jordana-Taylor Specials Teacher (Library)
Anjeli Lenoir Kindergarten Teacher
Tynesha Mays Instructional Aide
Kerri McKay ECE Teacher (Pre-K4)
Alma McNair Custodian
Angel Miles 4th Grade Teacher (W/S)
Nina Moore 3rd Grade Teacher (Math)
Shaunta Morris ECE Teacher (PreK3)
Mikel Oliver Instructional Coach
Tene Penny ECE Teacher (PreK3)
Marshall Pollard Program Director
Julian Richards Specials Teacher (P.E.)
Christiana Richardson 2nd Grade Teacher
Quander Robinson Instructional Aide
Jon Rolle Instructional Coach (ELA)
Amanda Rush 3rd Grade Teacher (Math)
Anthony Sherman Custodian
Jessica Shivers ECE Teacher (PreK4)
Darren Sims Custodian
Destinee Smith Instructional Aide
Erin Stauber Instructional Coach (K-1)
Jessica Stefon Special Education Teacher
Brandi Taylor Behavior Technician
Clifton Taylor Behavior Technician
Tiffany Tillman 3rd Grade Teacher (Reading)
Renise Toweh Long-Term Substitute
Laure Veissiere Specials Teacher (Art)
Maevern Williams Administrative Assistant
Mikaela Willis Special Education Teacher
Mikeda Yimam Kindergarten Teacher