Faculty

First Name Last Name Position
Rebeccah Brooking Elementary Instructional Coach
Crystal Balogun Business Manager
Karen Baylor PK4 Educational Aide
Anthony Berry K-1 Educational Aide
Sanja Bosman AP of Culture & Mental Health
Tiyanna Brooks PK4 Teacher
Una Brown Media Tech
Melissa Bryant Instructional Coach - Culture
Valerie Butler 4th Grade Teacher
Natalie Campbell Urban Teacher Resident
Mikalela Casolo ELS, ECE Teacher
Kevin Conlin Special Education Teacher
Yone Coore 2nd/3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Otis Davis Custodial Foreman
Crystal Dorn Psychologist
Alima Draughon Kindergarten Teacher
Calvin Edwards PK4 Aide
Antonio Ellis Manager of Specialized Instruction
Gabby Fish 5th Grade Teacher (Math)
Carlie John Fisherow Principal
Saqiyna Gray Educational Aide
Dawnica Green AP of Instruction
Emily Griswold ELS Specialist
Jeanette Gross RW-5
JaRonda Gumby 1st Grade Teacher
Rachel Halegoua Special Education Teacher
Tahir Hall Educational Aide
Chad Harris Music Teacher
Brian Harris Global Studies Teacher
BreeAnna Haynes 5th Grade Teacher
Jonathan Higgingbottom Urban Teacher Resident
Andrea Hoes 2nd Grade Teacher
Christopher Hubbard Administrative Assistant
Leah Hughes 2nd/3rd Grade Math Teacher
Mikhal James 2nd Grade Teacher (Reading)
Tracy Jenkins K-1 Teacher
Juanita Jewell 1st Grade Teacher
Charlene Johnson-Weeks Kindergarten Education Aide
Chantal Jones 5th Grade Teacher (Reading)
Kirk Keys Community School Coordinator
Chaz Kohlrieser DBH Clinician
Lue Mason Art Teacher
Tynesha Mays Kindergarten Educational Aide
Kerri McKay PK4 Teacher
Alma McNair RW-5
Angel Miles 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Mitchell Social Worker
Nina Moore 3rd Grade Teacher (Math)
Shaunta Morris PK3 Teacher
Makeda Morris Kindergarten Teacher
Tene Penny PK3 Teacher
Marshall Pollard Program Director
Julian Richards Specials Teacher (P.E.)
Christiana Richardson 2nd Grade Teacher
Quander Robinson Instructional Aide
Jon Rolle Instructional Coach (ELA)
Jessi Salute 4th Grade Teacher
Anthony Sherman Custodian
Jessica Shivers ECE Teacher (PreK4)
Darren Sims Custodian
Niani Smith Social Worker
Destinee Smith Instructional Aide
Jessica Stefon Special Education Teacher
Patricia Swim PK4 Educational Aide
Clifton Taylor Culture & Educational Aide
Brandi Taylor Behavior Tech
Violette Taylor Librarian
Tiffany Tillman 3rd Grade Teacher (Reading)
Maevern Williams Administrative Aide
Brittany Williams ELS, K-2 Teacher